
TAKo TAKo MEXICAN TACOS
8025 State Line Road, Kansas City, MO
Pickup Only
Main Menu Food
Takos 2.99 all tacos!!!!!! SPECIAL!
Vegetarian option, mushroom tako

Shrimp pastor tako
$2.99
Steak Tako - Carne asada
Sonoran traditional steak tako$2.99
Cochinita Pibil - Shredded pork
$2.99
Pastor Pork Tako - Al pastor
Pork steak tako$2.99
Chicken Tako - Pollo
Seasoned chicken tako$2.99
Mushroom Tako (Vegetarian) - Hongo
Vegetarian portobello mushroom tako$2.99
Bean tako
$2.99
Combos

MEGA BURRITO! LOADED! + 1 DRINK
FULLY LOADED - CHOICE OF 2 MEATS -BEANS - RICE - CHEESE - FRESH ONION - CILANTRO$12.99
1 Big Burrito + 1 Tako + 1 Drink
1 Big burrito 1 Tako 1 Drink$14.99
3 Takos + 1 Drink
3 Takos 1 Drink$13.99
2 Takos +1 Drink
2 Takos 1 Drink$10.99
1 Big Quesadilla + 1 Tako + 1 Drink
1 Big Quesadilla 1 Tako 1 Drink$13.99
2 Tamales with Rice and Beans platter
$12.99
Torta Ricky's way! FULLY LOADED!! + 1 drink
Protein of your choice and prepared how Ricky likes it! Avocado Pickled Jalapenos Pickled red onion Beans Mayo$12.99
1 Torta + 1 Drink
$12.99
Sonoran Hot Dog! and a drink (Limited availability daily)
OUT OF STOCK$8.99
Burritos
12 inch Flour tortilla with choice of protein and toppings wrapped in a burrito
Quesadillas
8 inch Flour tortilla with melted Chihuahua cheese (white cheese) and choice of protein
Torta (Mexican sandwich)
Sonoran Hot Dog! (limited availability) (Copy)
Dessert
Tostadas
Hard corn tortilla with protein and toppings on top

Steak Tostada
Hard corn tortilla with protein and toppings on top$4.50
Chicken Tostada
Hard corn tortilla with protein and toppings on top$3.99
Mushroom Tostada
Hard corn tortilla with protein and toppings on top (vegetarian)$3.99
Pastor Pork Tostada
Hard corn tortilla with protein and toppings on top$3.99
Bean tostada
$2.50
Sides

Tortilla chips - Totopos
$2.99
Mexican Rice - Arroz
Mexican Rice$1.99
Side of beans - Frijoles
Sonoran style beans (frijoles)$1.99
Cheese (Shredded)
$1.99
Grilled Onions
$1.50
2 OZ HOT IYKYK SALSA
$0.75
2 OZ HABANERO HOT SALSA
HOT HABANERO SALSA$0.75
2 OZ Avocado salsa
$0.99
2 OZ TOMATILLO GREEN SALSA
$0.75
2 OZ NON SPICY RED SAUCE
$0.75
Pico de Gallo 2 oz
medium spicy$0.75
PROTEIN TO-GO 32 OZ CONTAINER (2LB)
SALSAS TO GO 8 OZ
TORTILLAS TO GO
CILANTRO AND ONION TO-GO
Beverages

Mexican Coke
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love$2.99
Coca-Cola
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love$2.99
Diet Coke
Take a Diet Coke break with this refreshing, no-calorie soft drink$2.99
Mexican Fanta Orange
Liberate your every day with fizzy and refreshing fruit-flavored Fanta soda pop$2.99
Fanta Orange
Liberate your every day with fizzy and refreshing fruit-flavored Fanta soda pop$2.99
Mexican Sprite
Classic, cool, crisp lemon-lime flavored taste that's caffeine free$2.99
smartwater
Pure, vapor-distilled water$2.99
Sangria (Non alcoholic) Mexican
$2.99
Sidral (Apple soda) Mexican
$2.99
Monster white
$2.99
Monster
$2.99
Fanta Strawberry
Liberate your every day with fizzy and refreshing fruit-flavored Fanta soda pop$2.99
Iced tea (Unsweet)
$2.99
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar, Bottle
Enjoy the great taste of Coca-Cola with zero sugar, zero calories$2.99
Catering

Steak and Pork for 10 people
2 proteins served on separate containers Minimum order of 10 people 14.50 per person Includes both proteins 2 salsas (your choice) Options: Red medium, Green medium, IFYKYK Hot red cilantro onions Sonoran style beans Grilled onions Taco dishes Forks Napkins$145.00
Steak and Chicken for 10 people
2 proteins served on separate containers Minimum order of 10 people 14.50 per person Includes both proteins 2 salsas (your choice) Options: Red medium, Green medium, IFYKYK Hot red cilantro onions Sonoran style beans Grilled onions Taco dishes Forks Napkins$145.00
Pork and Chicken for 10 people
2 proteins served on separate containers Minimum order of 10 people 13.50 per person Includes both proteins 2 salsas (your choice) Options: Red medium, Green medium, IFYKYK Hot red cilantro onions Sonoran style beans Grilled onions Taco dishes Forks Napkins$135.0012 TAMALES PORK
$30.0012 TAMALES CHICKEN
$30.0012 TAMALES CHEESE AND RAJAS
$25.00

Sonoran Hot Dog! and a drink (Limited availability daily)
$8.99
Customize your item
Hot dog toppings
Required
Select at least 1
Drinks
Required
Select 1
1



























